547 Bridgetowne Court Lyman, SC 29365
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc. as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Jan Petersen, Coldwell Banker Caine

  547 Bridgetowne Court Lyman, SC 29365

Sold on 04/14/2025
$408,000 (USD)
4
BED
3
BATH
2,283
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/14/2025
Taxes
$2,024(2022)
Lot Size
0.32 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2017
Style
Ranch
School District
5 Sptbg Co
County
Spartanburg County

Listed By

Jan Petersen, Coldwell Banker Caine
Bought with
Non-Mls Member, Non Member
Source
Spartanburg Association of Realtors, Inc.
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:55 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
Interior Features
  • Fan - Ceiling
  • Cable Available
  • Ceilings-Some 9 Ft +
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $420
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Electric: Duke, Water: Sjwd, Gas: Cpw
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Fuel: Gas - Natural
School Information
  • Elementary School: 5-Lyman Elem
  • Middle School: 5-Dr Hill Middle
  • High School: 5-Byrnes High
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,283 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 11, 2025
Price Changed
$416,000
-2%
-$9,400
Feb 17, 2025
Price Changed
$425,400
0%
-$500
Jan 20, 2025
Price Changed
$425,900
-1%
-$3,000
Dec 02, 2024
Price Changed
$428,900
-3%
-$15,100
Nov 14, 2024
Price Changed
$444,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 24, 2024
Listed
$449,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 15:55. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.